?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Suikoden DS

Tags:

Comments

( 24 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
lisamio
Aug. 21st, 2008 04:46 pm (UTC)
I thought you had all consoles already (cough) xD
(Deleted comment)
lisamio
Aug. 21st, 2008 04:50 pm (UTC)
ZOMG I must be mixing you with someone else D: /was so sure you had a PS3 or XBox or both xDDD

THEN WE CAN SHARE THE PAIN TOGETHER OR SOMETHING MUAHAHA.
(Deleted comment)
lisamio
Aug. 21st, 2008 09:05 pm (UTC)
(Oh God, Gundam 00 for the most unsolved first season ever lolz Good thing you're starting now since season 2 will be out in October and the plot will be fresh and new in your mind ;))

garrus
Aug. 20th, 2008 10:53 pm (UTC)
There's so many good games out on the DS and STILL YET TO COME for the DS. T____T My bank account is going to take a beating.....
lisamio
Aug. 21st, 2008 04:46 pm (UTC)
It's okay, many bank accounts are fated to suffer the same fate this year and the years to come... xDDD
terra
Aug. 20th, 2008 11:08 pm (UTC)
ICON: RELEVANT
I LOVE MY DS. I LOVE IT SO MUCH.
lisamio
Aug. 21st, 2008 04:45 pm (UTC)
Re: ICON: RELEVANT
I LOVE IT TOO.
twinbells
Aug. 21st, 2008 12:17 am (UTC)
Yeah, I saw that earlier today and I'm so excited now!!! I wonder when the story will take place. Hope it'll have returning characters from I, II or III. ♥

By the way, Suikoden is by Konami, not S-Enix.
lisamio
Aug. 21st, 2008 04:42 pm (UTC)
Haha oops, I keep thinking everything is S-Enix these days LOLz. xD

This one doesn't look like it'll have many returning characters since it seems like a brand-new story again, but there's still Suiko6! XD
proglution
Aug. 21st, 2008 01:46 am (UTC)
HAHA, THANK GOD I SPOILED MYSELF FOR PHOENIX WRIGHT BUT OH, HOW THIS MAKES ME WANT TO MOLEST REPLAY HUGO. :x
lisamio
Aug. 21st, 2008 04:45 pm (UTC)
LOL I WILL MOLEST GEDOE THEN. (Or he'll kill me with his lightening attacks muaha)
proglution
Aug. 21st, 2008 06:18 pm (UTC)
HAHA, OMG GEDOE. T____T Now I really want to replay... ARGH, NO, JANI. DON'T DISTRACT ME FROM UVERWORLD DARK KNIGHT GET-FIGHTED DJFLKSDJFKL EVERYTHING.

*snogs you* Zomg though, did I tell you I finally finished my FFXII replay? ;; I STILL DON'T GET WHY NO ONE LOVES VAAN.
lisamio
Aug. 21st, 2008 09:04 pm (UTC)
At least me and apo like him Taichouuu ♥
IT'S OKAY. A LIL BIT OF DISTRACTION DOESN'T HURT ♥
celestriad
Aug. 21st, 2008 03:11 am (UTC)
i also have so many ds games. it's really rather crazy.

i hope suikoden 6 is for the playstation! i will be EXTREMELY upset if it's for the wii or 360... :(
lisamio
Aug. 21st, 2008 04:44 pm (UTC)
I hope too~ D: Neither do I have a Wii or do I want to get a 360...
soifon
Aug. 21st, 2008 04:02 am (UTC)
*glomp!tackles you* I KNOW I KNOW, you're making time for me in 2 weeks (*points to fl adoptions*). /feels luffed ♥
lisamio
Aug. 21st, 2008 04:43 pm (UTC)
Un un unnnnn :D

Btw I just finished my last exam. Gosh I hope I passed D:
soifon
Aug. 21st, 2008 05:05 pm (UTC)
lol i'm sure you did ;) ♥ *pets*
lisamio
Aug. 21st, 2008 09:04 pm (UTC)
You never knowww D: D: D: But yeah me is praying...
citren_acidz
Aug. 21st, 2008 01:04 pm (UTC)
I can't believe you're adopting your fls out, especially SDC one.. the shrine's so cute! ;_; /doesn't want to see you part with it

good luck anyway!
lisamio
Aug. 21st, 2008 04:44 pm (UTC)
I'm keeping the shrine though hun~ no chance in me parting with something I actually took some effort to write. It's just the FL part that's getting on my nerves a bit and I kinda want to make a new layout. We'll see -- it might never happen, roflmao.
( 24 comments — Leave a comment )